Eastern Sectional

Eastern Spring Sectional

Fairfield, NJ


Headquarters Benefit Open Pairs O/2000
16.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
19.23
1

Julius C Fields - Charles Guest66.35%
14.43
2

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown65.22%
11.54
3

Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson63.78%
9.62
4

Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas63.46%
8.66
5

Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems62.34%
7.69
6

Mae Clark - Harold R Bickham59.94%
6.73
7

Regena Edwards - Marian C Womack59.62%
5.77
8

Reginald O Chapman - Clarice D Reid59.29%
14.98
1
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True51.28%
10.69
2
Lynda Straker - Janice McBean49.20%
11.32
3
Joyce Trammell - Ermile Stewart48.88%

Headquarters Benefit Open Pairs U/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.14
1
1

Deborah Crockett - Anola Vance63.39%
13.60
2


Carole Smith - Delius Wilson62.20%
11.32
3
2

Geraldine V Zachery - Mardi Holliday60.42%
10.38
4


Sandra Surita - Gwendolyn Leverett58.93%
10.74
3

Joyce R Cosby - Felecia Peavy55.36%

Knockout Flight A
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.80
1
Harold R Bickham - Bill Sides - Mae Clark - Evelyn Adkins - Alice P Brown - Gloria Christler
27.46
2
Allen L Morton - Cheryll C Jones - Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems
12.48
3/4
Regena Edwards - Marian C Womack - Carrolena M Key - Leola C Rucker - Parvez Mehta - M Errol Grant
12.48
3/4
Leon C Ragland - Catherine Chiles - Jeanne J Simmons - Dorothy Smith

Knockout Flight B
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
35.04
1
Charles Guest - Arthur Tate - Devora Sconiers - Ruth Shuler
21.97
2
Lynda Straker - Janice McBean - Doris White - Edna Boothe
8.74
3/4
Carole Smith - Delius Wilson - Viola Waterman - Minnie Hagans
8.74
3/4
Charity Patton - Carolyn Bowman - Joyce Trammell - Ermile Stewart

Knockout Flight C
5 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.59
2
Anola Vance - Geraldine Zachery - Mardi Holliday - Deborah Crockett
4.50
3/4
Martha Hewitt - Calvin Hewitt - Traci Stukes - Marjorie B Allen
19.99
3
Gayle Powell - Julia Gabriele - David McGowan - Devorah Goldfarb - Wilma Armstrong

Sat 9AM Open Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.59
1


Louis S Garner - Elaine M Conway69.94%
8.69
2


Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon58.04%
5.71
3/4


Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas57.44%
5.71
3/4


Angela T Jones - Clara W Berryhill57.44%
3.67
5


Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young55.65%
8.74
1/2

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True53.27%
8.74
1/2

Charlotte Roberson - Gloria Allen53.27%
5.61
3
1
Sandra Surita - Gwendolyn Leverett51.79%
4.45

2
Joyce R Cosby - Felecia Peavy49.70%

Sat 2PM Open Pairs O/2000
12.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
11.65
1

Reginald O Chapman - Clarice D Reid67.23%
8.74
2

Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon64.96%
6.55
3

Leon C Ragland - Catherine Chiles61.74%
4.91
4

Parvez Mehta - M Errol Grant58.52%
3.69
5

Mervin Jones - Catherine Jones56.06%
10.00
6
1
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True55.11%
7.50
2
Aaron Snead - Shirley Way53.79%
5.63
3
Barbara A Garner - Minnie Goka50.76%
4.22
4
Jean DeVeaux - Natalie McFarlane49.43%

Sat 2PM Open Pairs U/2000
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.51
1


Charity Patton - Carolyn Bowman60.42%
5.63
2
1

Cleveland Rock - Charles Coffey59.58%
4.22
3


Delius Wilson - Carole Smith58.75%
3.89
4
2
1
Joyce R Cosby - Felecia Peavy56.67%
2.92
5


Barbara A Davis - Eliza Brann54.17%
3.89
3
2
Gail Chandler-Myers - Karen Hill50.00%

Sat 7PM Open Pairs O/2000
13.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
12.76
1

Regena Edwards - Marian C Womack67.28%
9.57
2

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown59.77%
7.66
3

Reginald O Chapman - Clarice D Reid59.61%
6.38
4

Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson59.30%
5.74
5

Parvez Mehta - M Errol Grant58.40%
5.10
6

Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon58.32%
4.47
7

Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young56.76%
10.63
1
Jean DeVeaux - Natalie McFarlane49.76%
7.97
2
Arthur Tate - Charles Guest48.60%
6.38
3
Barbara A Garner - Minnie Goka47.02%
5.33
4
Kathryn L Dyson - Margaret R Lewis46.31%

Sat 7PM Open Pairs U/2000
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.76
1


Carole Smith - Delius Wilson62.50%
6.57
2


Charity Patton - Carolyn Bowman60.42%
1.64
3


Barbara A Davis - Eliza Brann55.83%
3.37
1

Joyce R Cosby - Felecia Peavy51.67%
4.22
2

Cleveland Rock - Charles Coffey49.17%

2 Session Open Pairs O/2000
15.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
31.36
1

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown328.78
23.52
2

Reginald O Chapman - Clarice D Reid325.87
18.82
3

Evelyn Adkins - Gloria Christler305.99
15.68
4

Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson300.09
14.11
5

Mae Clark - Harold R Bickham295.22
12.54
6

Catherine Jones - Mervin Jones288.96
10.98
7

Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon287.05
9.41
8

Ednelvyn Evans - Gloria Hobbs284.61
27.73
1
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True269.67
20.80
2
Joyce Trammell - Ermile Stewart260.84
16.64
3
Devora Sconiers - Ruth Shuler248.66
13.87
4
Janice McBean - Lynda Straker237.01
12.48
5
Arthur Tate - Charles Guest233.78

2 Session Open Pairs U/2000
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
20.64
1
1
Lionel Hoye - Gwynne Hoye164.64
15.48
2
2
Cleveland Rock - Charles Coffey143.72
12.38
3

Geraldine V Zachery - Mardi Holliday139.00
10.32
4

Anola Vance - Deborah Crockett129.10