New York AAA

NewYork "AAA"

Fairfield, NJ

 

Fri 2PM Headquarters Benfit O/2000
11.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
9.84
1

Allen L Morton - Cheryll C Jones64.58%
7.38
2

Julius C Fields - Jimmy Pelham63.10%
5.54
3

Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems62.50%
7.29
4
1
Warren Norris - Tamera Norris61.31%
3.44
5

George E Hudson - Sylvia J Christian59.52%
4.79
6/8
2/3
Marian Mercer - Marcia Demos52.38%
1.80
6/8

Winston O Edwards - Clarice D Reid52.38%
4.79
6/8
2/3
June Robinson - Viola Waterman52.38%
3.64
4
Lynda Straker - Janice McBean50.60%

 

Fri 2PM Headquarters Benfit U/2000
11.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.30
1
1
Julia Gabriele - Gayle Powell73.21%
6.23
2
2
Dorothy Haime - Marzella Dawkins63.99%
4.67
3

Mollie Young - Lorraine Calgie62.80%
3.66
4
3
Valerie Brooks - Christian Baxter60.12%
2.91
5

Betty Sherrill - Deloris Crosse57.74%
2.08
6

Lorraine Hinds - William Wood54.17%
2.75
4
Daisy Carew - Edwin A Ward II51.79%
2.06
5
Marie Barnes - Doris E Duperly47.62%

 

Fri 2PM Side Game
2.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.09
1
Elijah Seabrook - Barry Jamison65.00%
4.57
2
Mildred Adams - E Frances Reid PhD60.00%

 

Fri 7PM Open Pairs Side Game
3.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.14
1
Cynthia A Washington - Mildred C Crump66.67%
3.86
2
David Harris - Jawanza Phoenix61.25%
2.89
3
Diane Scotland - Shirley Strother55.00%

 

Sat 9AM Open Pairs
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.25
1


Angela T Jones - Joyce Cosby71.31%
8.44
2


Joyce Trammell - Ermile Stewart67.82%
6.33
3


Marie Barnes - Doris E Duperly65.36%
4.75
4


Lorraine Hinds - William Wood64.21%
3.56
5


Kenneth Thomas Jr - Eleanor M Waymer57.95%
5.06
6
1

Cheryl White - Karen Hill57.31%
3.80
2

Larry Gutman - Ruth M Brennan54.73%
3.10
3
1
Joanne Sanders - Ruth Smith50.64%
2.33
4
2
Jackson Patricia - Philippe Gerdes48.31%



Sat 2PM Open Pairs
15.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
12.19
1

Charles Guest - Arthur Tate65.18%
9.14
2
1
Valerie Brooks - Christian Baxter64.29%
6.86
3

Julius C Fields - Jimmy Pelham59.45%
6.09
4

Angela T Jones - Joyce Cosby57.84%
4.26
5

Lynda Straker - Janice McBean57.30%
3.05
6

Doris White - Edna Boothe57.25%
2.17
7

Kenneth Thomas Jr - Eleanor M Waymer56.92%
5.34
8
2
Clayton White - Anola Vance55.76%
4.01
3
Marie Barnes - Doris E Duperly54.95%
3.00
4
Barbara A Davis - Eliza Brann54.79%
2.25
5
Larry Gutman - Ruth M Brennan48.96%

Sat 2PM Open Pairs U/600
7.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
5.70
1
1
Shirley Strother - Julia Gabriele66.75%
4.28
2

Lorelei S Blackman - Yvonne Ebea63.21%
3.21
3
2
Elijah Seabrook - Barry Jamison61.90%
2.40
4

Jesse Palmer - Doris Douglas59.74%
2.23
3
Raye Liverpool - Sharon Fox57.87%



Knockout Flight A
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.33
1
Clarice D Reid - Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson - Winston O Edwards
19.01
2
Allen L Morton - Cheryll C Jones - Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems
8.64
3/4
Parvez Mehta - M Errol Grant - Julius C Fields - Jimmy Pelham - Mary G Duncan - Leon C Ragland
8.64
3/4
Lynda Straker - Janice McBean - Doris White - Edna Boothe

Knockout Flight B
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.26
1
Warren Norris - Tamera Norris - Mollie Young - Lorraine Calgie
15.21
2
Catherine Chiles - Katrina Paster - Ruth Addis - Yvonne Paul
6.91
3/4
Betty Sherrill - Deloris Crosse - Pearl S Bostic - Cynthia Stroy
6.91
3/4
Barbara A Davis - Eliza Brann - Martha Hewitt - Calvin Hewitt

Knockout Flight C
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.20
1
Carole Smith - Delius Wilson - Viola Waterman - June Robinson
13.31
2
Jeanne J Simmons - Dorothy Smith - Sandra Surita - Gwendolyn Leverett
6.05
3/4
Valerie Brooks - Jean Wheeler - Donna Woo - Sol Shohet
6.05
3/4
Alice C Butler - Bernice Williams - Lorelei S Blackman - Yvonne Ebea




2 Session Open Pairs
12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.78
1


Parvez Mehta - M Errol Grant172.13
8.09
2


David Harris - Diane Finn161.59
6.06
3


Mary G Duncan - Leon C Ragland160.57
8.65
4
1
1
Lorraine Calgie - Mollie Young155.15
3.77
5


Allen L Morton - Cheryll C Jones152.07
6.49
6
2

Charles Guest - Arthur Tate149.72
4.87
3
2
John Anthony Demos - Marcia Demos140.64
3.65
4

Warren Norris - Tamera Norris136.54
3.56
5
3
Ruth Addis - Katrina Paster134.02
2.67

4
Deloris Crosse - Betty Sherrill132.85

Sat 7PM Open Pairs U/600
4.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.03
1
Sharon Fox - Raye Liverpool44.40
5.27
2
Bernice Williams - Alice C Butler39.60
2.70
3/6
Marzella Dawkins - Dorothy Haime36.00
2.70
3/6
Barbara Wingate - Lois Wright36.00
2.70
3/6
Ruth Battle - Carolyn Bowman36.00
2.70
3/6
E Frances Reid PhD - Mildred Adams36.00

Mon 9AM Open Pairs Side Game
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.90
1
1
Larry Gutman - Ruth M Brennan80.30
2.93
2

Pearl S Bostic - Cynthia Stroy79.92
2.19
3
2
Yvonne Ebea - Lorelei S Blackman75.24
1.65
4

Marian Mercer - Marcia Demos64.80
1.23
5

Mayme Frazier - May Ott64.60

Modified Round Robin Flight A
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
29.95
1
Parvez Mehta - Julius C Fields - Jimmy Pelham - Mary G Duncan - Leon C Ragland - M Errol Grant35.00
22.46
2
Allen L Morton - Cheryll C Jones - Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems30.00

Modified Round Robin Flight B
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
23.96
1
Warren Norris - Tamara Norris - Lorraine Calgie - Mollie Young30.00
13.85
2/4
Charles Guest - Arthur Tate - Ruth Shuler - Devora Sconiers20.00
13.85
2/4
William Wood - Lorraine Hinds - Ermile Stewart - Joyce Trammell20.00
13.85
2/4
Carole Smith - Delius Wilson - June Robinson - Viola Waterman20.00

Modified Round Robin Flight C
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.97
1
Valerie Brooks - Christian Baxter - Donna Woo - Grace Parris - Catherine Chiles30.00
12.13
2/4
Charlotte Roberson - Gloria Allen - Eliza Brann - Barbara A Davis20.00
12.13
2/4
Clayton White - Anola Vance - Geraldine Zachery - Mardi Holliday20.00
12.13
2/4
Cheryl White - Karen Hill - Carolyn Bowman - Ruth Battle20.00

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net