Memphis Grade “A”

Memphis Grade A

Tunica


Mon 3PM Open Pairs O/2000
9.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.01
1

Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler61.14%
7.51
2

Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins61.01%
5.63
3

Nathaniel Cook - Bill Turner60.89%
3.70
4/5

Samuel Graham - Jimmy Pelham55.65%
3.70
4/5

Angela Hester - Rose Carvin55.65%
5.18
1
Elizabeth Alexander - Lillian Holeman51.32%
3.89
2
William Perry - Betty Jennings46.17%

Mon 3PM Open Pairs U/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.53
1
1
Agnes Harper - Sylvia Cooper57.36%
6.40
2
2
Vivian Durham - Earl Duffin56.77%
4.80
3

Tolliver McKinney - Daisy Jones55.02%
3.60
4

Richard Cummings - Gadson J Tarleton54.93%

Mon 3PM Open Pairs U/300
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.33
1
James E Tanksley - Jacqueline A Harris59.03%
1.75
2
Judy Brown - Frankie Gregory56.25%
1.31
3
Jeanette Marshall - Mary Tanksley52.78%

Mon 8PM Benefit Open Pairs O/2000
10.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
15.09
1

Samuel Graham - Jimmy Pelham63.65%
11.32
2

James R Brown - Shirley L Williams60.98%
8.49
3

Lela Wilson - Marian C Womack59.82%
6.37
4

Angela Hester - Rose Carvin58.11%
4.77
5

Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins56.17%
3.58
6

Robbie Battle - Gloria Simmons53.36%
7.77
1
Elizabeth Alexander - Lillian Holeman51.82%
5.83
2
James O Morgan - Brenda Metze49.46%
4.37
3
Melzani Killebrew - Olivia B Green48.35%

Mon 8PM Benefit Open Pairs U/2000
7.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
9.77
1

Emory Kirkland - Bryan Lane67.12%
7.33
2

Pearl Smoot - Evelyn L Shorter60.51%
5.50
3

Connie Stewart - Mableleen Blakney58.27%
4.66
4
1
Casandra Wallace - Albert Wallace57.54%
3.50
2
Vivian Durham - Caroline Hudson53.07%

Mon 8PM Benefit Open Pairs U/300
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.50
1
Tim Holden - Gloria Worthy69.00%
2.63
2
James E Tanksley - Jacqueline A Harris59.00%

Tue 9AM Open Pairs O/2000
4.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.94
1
Lela Wilson - Marian C Womack64.17%
7.46
2
Samuel Graham - Jimmy Pelham62.51%
5.59
3
William Perry - Betty Jennings59.17%
3.67
4/5
Nathaniel Cook - Bill Turner52.00%
3.67
4/5
Linda J Dunn - R Michelle Green52.00%

Tue 9AM Open Pairs U/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.53
1

Bryan Lane - Emory Kirkland65.48%
5.60
2/3

Jacki McLoyd - Rhonda Perry60.71%
5.60
2/3

Richard Cummings - Gadson J Tarleton60.71%
3.60
4

Casandra Wallace - Albert Wallace58.63%
3.11
5
1
Gloria S Thomas - Virginia Dixon55.06%
2.33
2
Jacqueline A Harris - James E Tanksley51.19%
1.75
3
Margie Y Inman - Helen G Workman48.21%

Round Robin Flight A
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
23.76
1
Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler - Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins - Samuel Graham - Jimmy Pelham6.00
15.60
2/3
James R Brown - Shirley L Williams - Anderson C Williams - Winton G King4.00
15.60
2/3
James O Morgan - Brenda Metze - Angela Hester - Rose Carvin4.00

Round Robin Flight B
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.12
1/2
Gloria Simmons - Robbie Battle - Gus Bealer - Patricia Haynes3.00
15.12
1/2
Jacki McLoyd - Betty Jennings - William Perry - Rhonda Perry3.00

Round Robin Flight C
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
13.23
1/2
Connie Stewart - Mableleen Blakney - Alene Boyd - Helen G Workman3.00
13.23
1/2
Caroline Hudson - Earl Duffin - Sarah R Ayers - Vivian Durham3.00

Round Robin Flight D
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.96
1
Richard Cummings - Gadson J Tarleton - Jeanette Marshall - Mary Tanksley4.00
9.72
2
Gloria Worthy - Alene Flowers - Judy Brown - Frankie Gregory3.00

Wed 9AM Open Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.77
1


Nathaniel Cook - Bill Turner65.77%
6.58
2


Angela Hester - Rose Carvin63.10%
6.51
1

Sarah R Ayers - Caroline Hudson60.71%
2.33

1
Jacqueline A Harris - James E Tanksley45.24%

2 Session Open Pairs O/1200
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.46
1


Nathaniel Cook - Bill Turner448.60
16.85
2


Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler431.30
12.63
3


Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins427.50
9.48
4


James R Brown - Shirley L Williams427.04
7.49
5


Anderson C Williams - Winton G King423.56
19.10
6
1
1
Bryan Lane - Emory Kirkland423.44
5.62
7


Linda J Dunn - R Michelle Green423.10
4.99
8


Robbie Battle - Gloria Simmons420.80
14.33
2
2
Sarah R Ayers - Caroline Hudson382.70
10.74
3
3
Cheryl Ransom - Joyce Toney345.50
8.06
4
4
Mableleen Blakney - Connie Stewart340.87
6.37
5

Tolliver McKinney - Daisy Jones335.93

2 Session Open Pairs U/1200
7.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
12.42
1

Agnes Harper - Sylvia Cooper178.00
9.32
2

Vivian Durham - Earl Duffin166.57
6.99
3

Gadson J Tarleton - Richard Cummings166.14
5.24
4

Doris J Green - Irene Davis161.71
4.14
5

Casandra Wallace - Albert Wallace157.64
9.50
1
June M Ingram - Kim Taylor156.57
7.13
2
Alene Flowers - Gloria Worthy156.00
5.34
3
Geraldine G Sykes - Jonnie Crowder148.57
4.01
4
Easter Kirby - Rose Gabriel145.14

THU 9AM Scholarship Open Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.14
1


Anderson C Williams - Winton G King66.96%
11.36
2


Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler61.90%
8.52
3


Jimmy Pelham - Samuel Graham60.42%
6.39
4


Linda J Dunn - R Michelle Green60.12%
4.79
5


James O Morgan - Brenda Metze58.63%
3.59
6


Marian C Womack - Lela Wilson58.04%
7.78
1
1
Tolliver McKinney - Daisy Jones52.68%
5.84
2
2
Evelyn L Shorter - Pearl Smoot48.81%

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net