2016 Western Fall Sectional

Western Fall Sectional

Las Vegas, NV


Thu 2PM Open Pairs O/600
23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.00
1


Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler73.61%
9.75
2


Bill Sides - Alice P Brown70.56%
7.73
3


Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark64.72%
9.55
4
1

Lillye Holley - Julia Ann Lee62.22%
4.11
5


Harold R Bickham - Lionel O Barton60.97%
7.49
6
2
1
Barbara Suber - William T Johnson58.06%
2.31
7


Norman James - Mattie C Young57.64%
5.37
8
3

Andrew R Echols - Donald Thomas57.50%
2.71
9


Harley B Wyatt - Doretha L Leak56.81%
1.30
10


Aldis Raymond - Leon C Ragland55.97%
1.55
11


Ednelvyn Evans - Gloria Hobbs55.00%
1.10
12


Evelyn Adkins - Benny R Patton54.58%
3.53
4/5

Denise McPherson - Stephanie Young54.03%
3.53
4/5

Jewel Dixon - Frances Robinson54.03%
3.67
6

Vivian M Lewis - Juanita J Ward53.19%
5.62
7
2
Carnell Wingfield - Carlos Jones51.39%
4.21

3
Doris J Green - Bill Thompson47.08%

Thu 2PM New Players Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.99
1
1
Bette LaCombe - Joy Covert61.00%
3.28
2/3

Albert Wallace - Casandra Wallace54.00%
3.28
2/3

Louise A Miller - Alice D Edelen54.00%
2.37
2
Nancy Ballance - Errol Ballance53.00%

Thu 8PM Open Pairs Side
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
7.97
1

Gayle A Dennis - Harriett J Motley61.93%
5.98
2

Willie L Gray - Margie Lackey61.59%
4.48
3

Amelia Thomas - Annie Thomas53.86%
5.53
4
1
Eva M Stokes - Annie L Flowal52.44%
4.15
2
Louise A Miller - Alice D Edelen51.50%
3.11
3
Jay Sloan - Richard Leus51.19%

Fri 9AM Open Pairs Side Game
9.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
7.52
1

Norman James - Mattie C Young67.81%
5.64
2

Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young61.68%
4.23
3

Shirley Lee - Gloria Brown-Cook61.41%
3.28
4

Aldis Raymond - Leon C Ragland58.57%
2.38
5

Nona McCall - Dorothea B Avant56.17%
5.24
1
Clinton Lewis - Felecia Peavy54.20%
3.93
2
Margaret V Ware - Robert Olsen52.77%
2.97
3
Conrad DePass - Theo Weatherly47.79%

Knockout Flight A
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.80
1
Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides - Chester G Johnson - Jimmy Pelham
32.85
2
Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins - Barbara Hutson - Iliad Chanay Jr
21.90
3/4
Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark - Harold R Bickham - Lionel O Barton
21.90
3/4
Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler - Willetta Phipps - Jewel P Chapman

Knockout Flight B
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.47
1
Elizabeth Alexander - Donald Thomas - Andrew R Echols - Lillian Holeman
21.35
2
Travis Curry - Carolyn Curry - Karen E Tillis - Brenda G Polk
14.24
3/4
James D Pruitt - Andreda Pruitt - Ruby Luke - Gwendolyn Stratton
14.24
3/4
Stephanie Young - Denise McPherson - Frances Robinson - Jewel Dixon

Knockout Flight C
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.09
1
Linda Hines- Wilson - Yvonne Paul - Carnell Wingfield - Carlos Jones
18.07
2
Jacki McLoyd - Johnnie W Lee - Iona S Walker - Patricia Haynes
12.05
3/4
Betsy Parker - Margaret A Munford - Annette Hall - Shirley M Johnson
12.05
3/4
Verlyn Baker - Marcella Bellow - Albert Wallace - Casandra Wallace

Fri 2PM Open Pairs Side
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.93
1


James D Pruitt - Andreda Pruitt70.51%
6.70
2


Iliad Chanay Jr - Barbara Hutson64.97%
5.02
3


Sharon Collins - James O Mays63.20%
6.63
4
1
1
Eva M Stokes - Annie L Flowal60.21%
3.94
5


Sherry Polk - Doris J Ayers59.96%
4.97
6
2

Carnell Wingfield - Yvonne Paul57.56%
3.73
7
3

Willie L Gray - Margie Lackey57.53%
2.80
4

Barbara Suber - William T Johnson52.08%
3.35
5
2
Verlyn Baker - Marcella Bellow51.44%
2.39

3
Denise Bellamy - Freddie Mitchell50.88%

2 Session Open Pairs
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
28.35
1


Bill Sides - Alice P Brown461.79
21.26
2


Mae Clark - Reginald O Chapman429.15
15.95
3


Harold R Bickham - Lionel O Barton415.91
20.00
4
1

Stephanie Young - Denise McPherson414.23
9.45
5


James Lee - Dan Williams408.00
15.24
6
2
1
Diane Stith - Rubbie Brown407.56
7.09
7


John Lyddon - Susan B Furchtenicht404.03
11.25
8
3

Vivian M Lewis - Juanita J Ward398.39
6.56
9


Benny R Patton - Worth R Christler395.95
8.44
4

Donald Thomas - Andrew R Echols389.28
6.67
5

Willa J Johnson - Violet Caslin380.76
5.71
6

Betsy Parker - Margaret A Munford360.94
11.43

2
Bill Thompson - Doris J Green359.88

Sun 7PM Open Pairs Side Game
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.42
1
James Lee - Leon C Ragland72.92%
5.57
2
Willa J Johnson - Violet Caslin54.17%

Sat 2PM New Players Open Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.56
1
Casandra Wallace - Albert Wallace70.14%
4.92
2
Margo L Talley - Jay Sloan54.86%

Sat 2PM Open Pairs Side Game
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.50
1


James Lee - Dan Williams67.11%
5.63
2


Willa J Johnson - Violet Caslin62.44%
4.22
3


Aldis Raymond - Leon C Ragland59.60%
3.28
4


John Lyddon - Susan B Furchtenicht59.49%
6.10
5
1

Barbara Suber - William T Johnson56.21%
4.58
2

Alberta L Smith - Diane L Marbury54.96%
3.90

1
Timothy Palmer - Montia Chiles50.87%
2.93

2
Kathleen Carter - Clara M Harris47.46%


Sat 7PM Open Pairs Side Game
6.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.46
1
Susan B Furchtenicht - John Lyddon65.67%
5.60
2
James Lee - Dan Williams64.40%
4.20
3
Aldis Raymond - Leon C Ragland61.29%
3.15
4
Barbara Suber - William T Johnson58.50%

Pro-Am
5.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.76
1
James Lee - Albert Wallace70.14%
6.57
2
Denise McPherson - Felecia Peavy61.67%
4.93
3
Betsy Parker - Clinton Lewis58.33%

Sun 2PM Open Pairs Side Game
7.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
6.16
1

Aldis Raymond - Leon C Ragland65.04%
4.62
2

James Lee - Dan Williams64.49%
3.47
3

William T Johnson - Barbara Suber61.17%
2.95
4

Willa J Johnson - Violet Caslin53.61%
3.90
1
Louise A Miller - Alice D Edelen51.58%
2.93
2
Timothy Palmer - Montia Chiles50.53%

Swiss Team
20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
28.49
1


Mae Clark - Harold R Bickham - Lionel O Barton - Reginald O Chapman104.00
21.37
2


Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins - Barbara Hutson - Iliad Chanay Jr87.00
16.03
3


Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall - Alice P Brown - Chester G Johnson - Bill Sides - Jimmy Pelham74.00
12.02
4


Norman James - Mattie C Young - Shirley Lee - Gloria Brown-Cook72.00
21.00
5/6
1

Elizabeth Alexander - Lillian Holeman - Andrew R Echols - Donald Thomas69.00
8.82
5/6


Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler - Willetta Phipps - Jewel P Chapman69.00
15.75
7
2

James D Pruitt - Ruby Luke - Gwendolyn Stratton - Andreda Pruitt66.00
11.81
3

Goldie E Seals - Gwendolyn Hughes - Vivian M Lewis - Juanita J Ward63.00
15.80
4
1
Kathleen Carter - Clara M Harris - Gayle A Dennis - Harriett J Motley59.00
7.00
5

Eva Linda Hatch - Dorothea B Avant - Nona McCall - Mary Scott Knoll58.00
11.85

2
Linda Hines- Wilson - Yvonne Paul - Carnell Wingfield - Carlos Jones56.00
8.89

3
Janice L Layne - Theresa L Haynes - Lomie Shannon - Gloria Shannon49.00

Mod Round Robin Flight A
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.45
1
Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall - Jimmy Pelham - Chester G Johnson - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides5.00
20.64
2/3
Lionel O Barton - Harold R Bickham - Mae Clark - Reginald O Chapman3.00
20.64
2/3
Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins - Barbara Hutson - Iliad Chanay Jr3.00

Mod Round Robin Flight B
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
26.36
1
Travis Curry - Carolyn Curry - Karen E Tillis - Brenda G Polk5.00
19.77
2
James D Pruitt - Andreda Pruitt - Ruby Luke - Gwendolyn Stratton4.00

Mod Round Robin Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
19.26
1/2
Carnell Wingfield - Carlos Jones - Yvonne Paul - Linda Hines- Wilson4.00
19.26
1/2
James O Mays - Sharon Collins - Felecia Peavy - Clinton Lewis4.00

Mon 10AM Open Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.73
1


Mae Clark - Reginald O Chapman72.38%
9.55
2


Gloria Hobbs - Ednelvyn Evans64.69%
7.16
3


Bill Sides - Alice P Brown61.27%
5.37
4


Gayle A Dennis - Dan Williams59.88%
4.03
5


James D Pruitt - Andreda Pruitt59.81%
3.02
6


Norman James - Mattie C Young59.52%
2.27
7


Mary M Young - Henry G Irwin Jr57.99%
9.41
1

Brenda G Polk - Karen E Tillis54.05%
7.06
2

Carolyn Curry - Travis Curry51.48%
7.47
3
1
Yvonne Paul - Linda Hines- Wilson45.80%
5.60
4
2
Edward Thomas - Betsy Parker45.28%