Great Lakes Sectional

Great Lakes Sectional

Detroit,MI


Fri 10AM Benefit Open Pairs O/2000
11.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
19.00
1

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown66.15%
14.25
2

Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson63.22%
15.91
3
1
Leroy Thompson Jr - Florence L Carter60.07%
11.93
4
2
Tamera Norris - Warren Norris57.99%
6.01
5

Leon C Ragland - Carrolena M Key57.05%
4.51
6

Eunice Pattton - Bill Turner54.85%
8.95
3
Yvonne Paul - Wilhelmenia Jackson49.62%

Fri 10AM Benefit Open Pairs U/2000
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.74
1
Doanne E Jackson - Marjorie B Allen61.79%
5.06
2
Tillie T Colter - Lorraine Calgie56.25%

Fri 2PM Open Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.62
1
Jan Rorex - Marian C Stephens63.76%
4.22
2
Bill Watt - Mary R Robinson57.37%

Fri 7PM Open Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.49
1
Bill Watt - Mary R Robinson67.00%
5.62
2
Beverly Thomas - Harold Thomas50.00%

Modified Round Robin "A"
6 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
31.45
1
Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler - Evelyn Adkins - Jimmy Pelham
21.23
2/3
Reginald O Chapman - Harold R Bickham - Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson
21.23
2/3
Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson - Eunice Patton - Helen Anderson - Jay Levine - Bill Turner

Modified Round Robin "B"
6 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.16
1
Leroy Thompson Jr - Florence L Carter - Shirley McGinnis - Roberta McGowan
16.98
2/3
Joann Miller - Norma Jenkins - Lillian Hale - Dolores Taylor
16.98
2/3
Mary Anderson - Bettie A Brown - Shirley Jones - Mamie Kitchen

Modified Round Robin "C"
5 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.01
1
Sherry Griffin - Cynthia Harris - Olivia J Gates - William E Polley Jr
13.57
2
Ruth Addis - Katrina Paster - Yvonne Paul - Wilhelmenia Jackson
13.57
2
Felicia Childs - Rhoda L Kimbrough - Sarah R Ayers - Caroline Hudson
13.57
2
Dora M Brown - Olive Fulton - Sandra Thomas - Wanda Black

Fri 2PM Open Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
7.51
1

Willetta Phipps - Wanda Mc-Wills72.08%
5.63
2

James H Irvin - Walter Forbers70.83%
4.22
3

Brenda E Braceful - Robbie Battle62.08%
3.17
4

Bonnie Davison Jr - Reuben E Russell60.42%
2.38
5

Carolyn J Boxley - LaVerne Aikens51.25%
3.37
1
Larry Jones - Annie Spires44.17%
2.53
2
Laverne Patterson - Florence Patterson42.08%

Fri 7PM Open Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.49
1


Bill Turner - Eunice Patton67.29%
6.37
2


Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson63.75%
4.78
3


Gloria Christler - Evelyn Adkins58.64%
3.58
4


Worth R Christler - Jimmy Pelham58.54%
2.69
5


Leon C Ragland - Carrolena M Key58.12%
2.01
6


Reuben E Russell - Bonnie Davison Jr56.36%
7.49
1
1
Beverly Thomas - Harold Thomas52.95%
5.62
2
2
Marjorie B Allen - Doanne E Jackson50.68%
4.21
3

Wilhelmenia Jackson - Yvonne Paul50.00%
3.16
4

Warren Norris - Tamera Norris47.92%
1.88

3
Sarah R Ayers - Caroline Hudson45.91%

Knockout Flight A
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
43.80
1
Sylvia J Christian - Reginald O Chapman - Harold R Bickham - George E Hudson3.00
27.46
2
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Edward Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall2.00

Knockout Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
35.04
1
Ellen Mayfield - Flora Hazzard - Larry Cooke - Margaret Thompson3.00
21.97
2
Joann Miller - Norma Jenkins - Lillian Hale - Dolores A Thomas2.00

Knockout Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
30.66
1
Alfred Hooper Jr - Leon Burke Jr - Dolores P Merritt - Wendell Smitherman3.00
19.22
2
Sherry Griffin - Cynthia Harris - Olivia J Gates - William E Polley Jr2.00

2 Session Open Pairs O/2000
15.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
25.58
1

Harold R Bickham - Reginald O Chapman360.05
19.19
2

Alice P Brown - Bill Sides339.87
14.39
3

Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall316.06
10.79
4

Jay Levine - Helen Anderson303.53
8.53
5

Bill Turner - Eunice Patton284.38
7.31
6

Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson281.44
6.40
7

Willetta Phipps - Wanda Mc-Wills279.85
5.68
8

James Hunter - Barbara Emerson Adams277.06
8.99
1
Olivia J Gates - William E Polley Jr263.81
6.74
2
Florence L Carter - Leroy Thompson Jr263.78
5.06
3
Tamera Norris - Warren Norris261.82
3.79
4
Mary Anderson - Bettie A Brown251.92

2 Session Open Pairs U/2000
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.99
1
Shirley Jones - Mamie Kitchen80.50
6.74
2
Sherry Griffin - Cynthia Harris77.67
5.06
3
Sarah R Ayers - Caroline Hudson77.11




Stratified Swiss Teams

14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
32.30
1



Gloria Christler - Worth R Christler - Evelyn Adkins - Jimmy Pelham
85.00
24.23
2



Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson - Jay Levine - Helen Anderson - Bill Turner - Eunice Patton
83.00
18.17
3



Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson - Reginald O Chapman - Harold R Bickham
75.00
13.63
4



Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Edward Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall
73.00
27.53
5
1


Leon C Ragland - Carrolena M Key - Harold Thomas - Beverly Thomas
63.00
20.65
2


Bill Watt - Mary R Robinson - Norma J Burch - Evelyn King
61.00
15.49
3
1

Mary Anderson - Bettie A Brown - Shirley Jones - Mamie Kitchen
59.00


ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net