2016 Columbus Grade A

Columbus, GA


Thu 7PM Headquarters Benefit Open Pairs A
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.89
1


Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams68.20%
12.96
2
1

Mather East - Nancy Proudfit63.25%
8.38
3


Michelle Barnes - Eunice Pattton62.42%
9.72
4
2
1
Joyce Toney - Cheryl Ransom57.17%
7.29
3

Edith V Knowlton - Christine Callier52.40%
5.78

2
Virginia Hillery - Gloria Simmons45.33%

Thu 7PM Headquarters Benefit Open Pairs B
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.16
1


Tarsellia Oliver - Agnes Harper66.02%
6.50
2
1
1
John Brandt - Aaron Aust64.73%
4.03
3


Lee R Shelton - William M Townsend64.06%
4.88
4
2

Sharon Collins - Felecia Peavy56.35%
3.66
5
3
2
Iona S Walker - Patricia Haynes55.54%
2.74
4

Agnes A Shelton - June M Ingram53.54%
2.06
5
3
Herbert J Rice - Eudora Williams49.87%

Fri 9AM Open Pairs O/600
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.48
1
Birnell Hatcher - Avis C Turner62.50%
4.86
2
Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle62.00%
3.65
3
Eric Shelton - Larry Rich58.50%
2.73
4
Linda Johnson - Juanita Woods51.00%

Fri 9AM Open Pairs U/600
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.76
1

Leonard Chapman - John Brandt72.92%
3.57
2
1
Herbert J Rice - Eudora Williams58.33%
2.35
3/4

Tarsellia Oliver - Agnes Harper57.92%
2.35
3/4

Agnes A Shelton - June M Ingram57.92%
1.74
2
Iona S Walker - Patricia Haynes55.00%

Round Robin Flight A
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.68
1
Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler - Jacki McLoyd - Evelyn Adkins5.00
17.01
2
Eric Shelton - Larry Rich - Michelle Barnes - Eunice Pattton3.00

Round Robin Flight B
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
16.64
1/2
Rosetta J Boyd - Christine Callier - Mildred Dorsey - Edith V Knowlton5.50
16.64
1/2
Bernadette Porche - Evelyn Lewis - Mayme Herren - Nancy Montgomery5.50

Round Robin Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.88
1
Gwendolyn L White - Gail Y Williams - Tarsellia Oliver - Agnes Harper5.00
11.91
2
James E Tanksley - Jacqueline A Harris - Patricia Haynes - Iona S Walker4.00

Sat 9AM Open Pairs O/600
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.64
1

Larry Rich - Eric Shelton67.42%
6.48
2

Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle60.33%
3.87
1
Nancy Proudfit - Gloria Simmons52.08%

Sat 9AM Open Pairs U/600
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.17
1/2

Tarsellia Oliver - Agnes Harper59.17%
4.17
1/2

Gail Y Williams - Gwendolyn L White59.17%
3.87
3
1
Josephine Redmond - Nellie S Kendall58.33%
2.01
4

Sharon Collins - Felecia Peavy57.92%
2.90
2
Pamela Schooler - Darryl Shelton51.67%
2.18
3
Gretchen Thornton - Edna R Ashford46.67%

Sat 2PM Open Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.70
1


Birnell Hatcher - Avis C Turner63.18%
6.53
2
1
1
Herbert J Rice - Eudora Williams61.82%
4.89
3


Jeanne Swift - Elizabeth Heard59.57%
3.67
4


Larry Rich - Eric Shelton59.06%
4.86
5
2

Barbara Haneman - Janice Biggers56.93%
3.65
3

Gloria Simmons - James E Tanksley56.17%
2.73
4
2
Josephine Redmond - Nellie S Kendall52.42%

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net