2016 Midwestern Sectional

Chicago, Illinois


Thu 3PM Open Pairs O/2000
20.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
14.46
1

Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall61.41%
10.85
2

Mae Clark - Reginald O Chapman60.56%
8.13
3

En Xie - Alice P Brown60.46%
6.10
4

Barbara J Puckett - Henry G Irwin Jr59.60%
12.64
5
1
Frances Porter - Barbara Brown59.54%
3.43
6

Helen Anderson - Shirley McGinnis59.18%
9.48
7
2
George Johnson - Doris Gardner59.04%
4.69
8

JoAnn Thompson - Gladys M Johnson58.63%
3.28
9

Harold R Bickham - Gloria Christler56.94%
7.11
10
3
Mary E Johnson - Denise McPherson56.14%
1.31
11

Norman James - Mattie C Young55.85%
5.33
4
Monica Brown - Rita Mitchell52.51%
4.00
5
Emma J Hardeman - Doris Anderson52.46%

Thu 3PM Open Pairs U/2000
9.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
9.43
1
1
Bryan Lane - Doris J Green69.05%
7.07
2
2
Sarah R Ayers - Vivian Durham60.42%
5.30
3
3
Jacqueline Chappell - Sharon Hawkins57.74%
3.98
4
4
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman56.85%
2.61
5/6

Mamie Walton - Ellen Mayfield55.65%
2.61
5/6

Denorce Starks - Carole Fields55.65%

Fri 9AM Open Pairs O/2000
9.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
12.60
1

Chester G Johnson - Larry Rich62.50%
9.45
2
1
Judy G Walter - Lois Peeples61.01%
7.09
3

Norman James - Ann G Lypson59.23%
5.32
4
2
George Johnson - Doris Gardner56.85%
3.99
5

Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark56.25%

Fri 9AM Open Pairs U/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.17
1
1
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman68.75%
6.13
2

Mamie Walton - Ellen Mayfield59.23%
4.60
3
2
Carole Fields - Denorce Starks58.04%
3.45
4
3
Sarah R Ayers - Vivian Durham56.25%

Fri 1PM Open Pairs O/2000
9.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.08
1
1
Cheryl Alphin Ward - Theresa Baker63.10%
7.56
2
2
Deborah Cole - John Antognoli60.71%
5.67
3

Lazell Harris - Melverline Brown56.55%
4.78
4
3
Johnny Gills - Brenda Bearden55.36%
3.19
5

Norman James - Ann G Lypson54.76%

Fri 1PM Open Pairs U/2000
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
6.50
1
1
Barbara Lane - Deidre Warren54.17%
4.88
2
2
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman53.33%
3.66
3

Doanne E Jackson - Thomas Bridgwaters52.61%

Fri 7PM Open Pairs O/2000
15.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.26
1
1
Barbara Brown - Frances Porter62.97%
7.70
2

Norman James - Ann G Lypson59.86%
6.09
3

Melverline Brown - Lazell Harris59.56%
6.40
4
2
Pamela Dallas - Charleen C Mills58.65%
4.80
5
3
Deborah Cole - John Antognoli58.53%
4.26
6

Alvin Nick Steward - Freddie H Jones57.83%
3.05
7

Eric Shelton - Larry Rich57.45%
4.10
8
4
Rubbie Brown - Emma Jean Clark56.83%
2.87
5
Johnny Gills - Brenda Bearden54.13%

Fri 7PM Open Pairs U/2000
7.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
6.54
1
1
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman65.75%
4.91
2
2
Barbara Lane - Deidre Warren58.05%
3.68
3
3
Carole Fields - Denorce Starks55.99%
2.76
4

Cynthia Harris - Sherry Griffin53.93%

Swiss Team
28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
29.03
1


Larry Rich - Eric Shelton - Gladys M Johnson - JoAnn Thompson - Henry G Irwin Jr - Barbara J Puckett104.00
21.77
2


Mae Clark - Reginald O Chapman - Harold R Bickham - Gloria Christler95.00
24.27
3
1

Cheryl Alphin Ward - Theresa Baker - Dorothy Thompson - John Antognoli86.00
10.72
4/5


Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Chester G Johnson - En Xie - Alice P Brown - Gladys J Randall78.00
10.72
4/5


Jewel P Chapman - Leola C Rucker - Lazell Harris - Melverline Brown78.00
6.03
6/7


Anderson C Williams - Barbara Hutson - Shirley McGinnis - Helen Anderson - Ann G Lypson69.00
18.20
6/7
2

Barbara Brown - Frances Porter - Eugenia S Jackson - Yvonne Paul69.00
3.88
8


James Hunter - Barbara Emerson Adams - Alta G Allen - Lee H Dillon68.00
16.76
9/10
3/4
1
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman - Casandra Wallace - Albert Wallace65.00
11.95
9/10
3/4

Gloria Hicks - Yvonne Campbell - George Johnson - Doris Gardner65.00
7.68
5

Rubbie Brown - Emma Jean Clark - Dorothea B Avant - Betty Markey64.00
12.57
6
2
Hatchie Greene - Lois Marie Campbell - Patricia Singleton - Carolyn Stacker63.00
9.43
7
3
Bryan Lane - Doris J Green - Rhoda L Kimbrough - Debra Overstreet62.00
7.07

4
Mamie Walton - Ellen Mayfield - Barbara Lane - Deidre Warren60.00

Pro-Am-Ham
13.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.80
1
1
Ellen Mayfield - Barbara Lane60.37%
3.60
2
2
Frances Robinson - Marietta Beverly58.31%
10.20
3

JoAnn Thompson - Debra Overstreet56.99%
2.88
4
3
Mamie Walton - Carolyn Stacker56.85%
7.65
5

Doris Gardner - Michael Goldman56.74%
6.12
6

Lois Marie Campbell - Hatchie Greene56.03%

2 Session OpenPairsO/2000
14.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
28.07
1

Alice P Brown - En Xie341.00
21.05
2

Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark338.00
15.79
3

Freddie H Jones - Alvin Nick Steward321.00
22.33
4
1
Ermine Morris - Deborah Cole304.50
9.36
5

Harold R Bickham - Gloria Christler303.00
8.02
6

Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Gladys J Randall302.50
7.02
7

Eric Shelton - Larry Rich296.50
16.75
2
Doris Gardner - George Johnson258.50
12.56
3
Cheryl Alphin Ward - Theresa Baker251.50

2 Session OpenPairsU/2000
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
15.80
1
1
Carole Fields - Denorce Starks179.50
11.85
2
2
Michael Goldman - Annie Mays167.00
8.89
3

Marietta Beverly - Daisy Jones156.50
6.67
4

Mamie Walton - Ellen Mayfield153.50

Sunday Side Game
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.24
1
Gwendolyn Hughes - Goldie E Seals43.83
3.93
2
LaVonne Perkins - Gwendolyn Stratton39.67

Modified Round Robin Flight A
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
34.32
1
Chester G Johnson - Alice P Brown - Gladys J Randall - Edward B Lumpkin Sr - En Xie6.00
25.74
2
Harold R Bickham - Mae Clark - Gloria Christler - Reginald O Chapman4.75

Modified Round Robin Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.94
1/2
Gloria Hicks - Yvonne Campbell - Doris Gardner - George Johnson4.00
22.94
1/2
Dorris J West-Sides - LaVonne Perkins - Gwendolyn Stratton - Linda Spencer - Violet Payne4.00

Modified Round Robin Flight C
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
19.11
1/2
Emma J Hardeman - Carole Smoot - Doris Anderson - Christine Johnson19.25
19.11
1/2
Denise McPherson - Mary E Johnson - Frances Robinson - Jewel Dixon19.25

Modified Round Robin Flight D
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
18.72
1
Deborah A Bouie - Minnie Bledsoe - Ernestine Harris - Irene Davis4.00
4.68
2/4
Ellen Mayfield - Mamie Walton - Barbara Lane - Deidre Warren2.00
4.68
2/4
Jacqueline Chappell - Daisy Jones - Marietta Beverly - Sharon Hawkins2.00
4.68
2/4
Annie Mays - Michael Goldman - Casandra Wallace - Albert Wallace2.00

Knock Out Flight A
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.80
1
Harold R Bickham - Mae Clark - Gloria Christler - Reginald O Chapman
27.46
2
Edward B Lumpkin Sr - Alice P Brown - Gladys J Randall - Chester G Johnson - En Xie
12.48
3/4
Anderson C Williams - Barbara Hutson - Helen Anderson - Shirley McGinnis
12.48
3/4
Henry G Irwin Jr - Barbara J Puckett - Eric Shelton - Larry Rich - JoAnn Thompson - Gladys M Johnson

Knock Out Flight B
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
35.04
1
Dorris J West-Sides - Linda Spencer - LaVonne Perkins - Violet Payne - Gwendolyn Stratton
21.97
2
Larry Cooke - Shirley C McCullough - Rosemary Bickham - Deforest Johnson
9.98
3/4
George Johnson - Gloria Hicks - Doris Gardner - Yvonne Campbell

Knock Out Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.66
1
Earl Duffin - Sarah R Ayers - Vivian Durham - Ann Sims
19.22
2
Denise McPherson - Mary E Johnson - Frances Robinson - Jewel Dixon
8.74
3/4
Hatchie Greene - Lois Marie Campbell - Patricia Singleton - Carolyn Stacker
8.74
3/4
Nona McCall - Frances J Hall - Christine Collier - Alta G Allen - Lee H Dillon - Mary J Adams

Knock Out Flight D
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.28
1
Bryan Lane - Doris J Green - Rhoda L Kimbrough - Debra Overstreet
16.48
2
Deborah A Bouie - Irene Davis - Ernestine Harris - Minnie Bledsoe
7.49
3/4
Carole Fields - Denorce Starks - Billy Ford - Mary Eileen Evans
7.49
3/4
Barbara Moore - Weatau Barsh - Patricia M Marshall - Pamela Denton