Baltimore Grade A

Grade A

Baltimore, MD


Fri 2PM Open Pairs O/600
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.13
1


Bill Sides - Alice P Brown66.35%
7.60
2


Aldis Raymond - Leon C Ragland62.46%
8.70
3
1

Sandra True - Robert A Catlett61.49%
4.27
4


Louis S Garner - Clayven David Smith Jr61.32%
3.21
5


Gloria Christler - Marian C Womack56.60%
2.40
6


Elaine M Conway - Clara W Berryhill56.59%
1.80
7


Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas54.81%
6.53
2
1
Charity Patton - Carolyn Bowman53.22%
4.89
3
2
Deborah Crockett - Charles Coffey53.06%
3.67
4

Joseph F Hillery - Gloria Rivers52.31%
2.75
5

Wilma Bonner - Linda Lindsay50.92%

Fri 2PM Open Pairs U/600
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.84
1

Sonia Lynch - Marjorie Jennings69.30%
2.13
2

Clinton Lewis - Elizabeth A Lyons65.00%
1.92
1
Barbara M Lee - Nina C Rawlings61.92%
1.44
2
Frances Wilson - Edith Green54.80%

Fri 7PM Open Pairs O/2000
11.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.11
1

Shirley L Williams - Anderson C Williams67.59%
7.58
2

Clarice D Reid - Winston O Edwards64.73%
5.69
3

Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas63.55%
4.27
4

Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems57.73%
8.64
5
1
Jayne K Lowe - Wyomie Barlow56.98%
2.40
6

Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon54.84%
6.48
2
Lillye Holley - Mary G Duncan53.03%
4.86
3
Masalina Goodman - Robert Young51.60%

Fri 7PM Open Pairs U/2000
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.51
1


Cecilia Douthy Willis - Mildred R Holmes58.75%
4.88
2
1

Robin Satchell - J Laws Nickens Jr57.92%
3.66
3
2
1
Frances Wilson - Edith Green57.08%
2.75
4


Wilma Bonner - Linda Lindsay55.00%
1.88
3

Goldie Q Wood - Judson Wood53.33%

Sat 9AM Swiss Teams
14 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.81
1

Winston O Edwards - Marian C Womack - Gloria Christler - Leola C Rucker59.00
6.61
2

Leon C Ragland - Aldis Raymond - Lillye Holley - Mary G Duncan57.00
4.96
3

Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Victor Stewart55.00
3.72
4

Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas - Tyrone Davis - Claude E Weems53.00
2.79
5

Lizzie Mathis - Cecilia Douthy Willis - Mildred R Holmes - Patricia H Purcell50.00
4.16
6/7
1
Barbara A Davis - Anola Vance - Deborah Crockett - Charles Coffey40.00
1.83
6/7

Sandra True - Robert A Catlett - Virginia Brockington - Jawanza Phoenix40.00
3.12
2
Delores Cooke - Rebecca Scott - Barbara M Lee - Nina C Rawlings34.00

Sat 2PM Open Pairs U/600
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.76
1

Goldie Q Wood - Judson Wood67.06%
3.57
2

Robin Satchell - J Laws Nickens Jr65.87%
2.68
3
1
Roberta Epps - Leon Epps61.51%
2.01
4

Edith Green - Robert Tolson57.14%
1.94
2
Nina C Rawlings - Barbara M Lee47.22%

2 Session Open Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.20
1


Shirley L Williams - Anderson C Williams341.00
14.40
2


Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon340.00
10.80
3


Clara W Berryhill - Elaine M Conway314.00
8.10
4


Winston O Edwards - Clarice D Reid297.00
5.95
5/6


Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas294.00
5.95
5/6


Aldis Raymond - Leon C Ragland294.00
4.80
7


Leola C Rucker - Daisy Smith291.00
4.27
8


Louis S Garner - Clayven David Smith Jr290.00
10.50
9/10
1/2

Doris Y Brightful - Celestine Howard286.50
10.50
9/10
1/2

Sandra True - Virginia O Brockington286.50
6.75
11
3

Tanya B Rodich - Louise C Hellwig283.50
8.00
4
1
Wilma Bonner - Linda Lindsay266.50
4.00
5

Mattie Barrow - Barbara A Garner264.50
6.00
6
2
Mildred R Holmes - Cecilia Douthy Willis250.50
3.00
7

Masalina Goodman - Robert Young247.50
2.67
8

Shirley B Wilson - Deborah Crockett241.50
4.50

3
Jawanza Phoenix - Robert A Catlett237.50

Sat 7PM Open Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
6.48
1

Delores J Burney - Gloria Maddux66.25
4.86
2
1
Roberta Epps - Leon Epps59.88
3.65
3

Goldie Q Wood - Judson Wood57.00
1.94
2
Frances Wilson - Edith Green53.75

Round Robin Flight A
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.74
1
Clarice D Reid - Jerrie Thomas - Harold Minus - Winston O Edwards - Claude E Weems - Tyrone Davis4.00
15.56
2
Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Victor Stewart3.00

Round Robin Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.25
1/2
Elaine M Conway - Clara W Berryhill - Shirley B Wilson - Andrew H Ransom4.00
15.25
1/2
Barbara A Davis - Anola Vance - Charles Coffey - David Louden4.00

Round Robin Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.24
1
Tanya B Rodich - Marcia E Goggans - Robert A Catlett - Jawanza Phoenix5.00
11.43
2
Sandra True - Deborah Crockett - Elizabeth A Lyons - Clinton Lewis4.00

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net