Baltimore Congress of Bridge Clubs

BCBC 2:00 PM Open Pairs April 22, 2016
11.0 Tables

ABNamesScore
1

Reginald O Chapman - Marian C Womack63.99%
2

Winston O Edwards - Clarice D Reid61.90%
3

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown59.52%
4
1
Brenda Bunche - Robert Tolson58.63%
5

Robert Young - Masalina Goodman58.04%
6

Tanya B Rodich - Cleveland Rock57.74%

2
Betsy Parker - Margaret A Munford49.70%

3
Wallington Hankerson Jr - Thelma Satchell47.92%


BCBC 0 - 300 2:00PM OP April 22, 2016
5.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Frances Wilson - Edith Green62.25%
2
Barbara M Lee - Nina C Rawlings60.35%
3
A Myles Robinson - Steve Wainwright57.77%
4
Angie McClain-Lynch - Connie Carter56.89%


BCBC Open Pairs 7:30 April 22, 2016
9.5 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon66.64%
2


Alice P Brown - Bill Sides66.55%
3
1

Robert Young - Masalina Goodman66.16%
4


Reginald O Chapman - Marian C Womack62.09%
5
2

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True56.22%
6
3

Cecilia Douthy Willis - Mildred R Holmes53.89%

4

Wallington Hankerson Jr - Thelma Satchell45.54%

5

Andrew H Ransom - Shirley B Wilson45.22%


BCBC OP U/600 7:30 April 22, 2016
5.5 Tables

ABNamesScore
1
1
Edith Green - Frances Wilson63.19%
2
2
Nina C Rawlings - Barbara M Lee60.95%
3

Charles Coffey - James Haynes58.70%
4
3
Barbara Brown - Jean Belton56.42%


Not So Zip Swiss April 23, 2016
9 Tables

ABNamesScore
1

V Adean Butler - Andrew H Ransom - Daisy Smith - Shirley B Wilson55.00
2
1
Cleveland Rock - David Bertelson - Jean Belton - Barbara Brown52.00
3

Elizabeth Moseley - Ray H Moseley - Leon C Ragland - Merle Venture51.00
4

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True - Wilma Bonner - Linda Lindsay46.00

2
Rebecca Scott - Nina C Rawlings - Barbara M Lee - Delores Cooke42.00


BCBC 0 - 599 OP April 23, 2016
6.5 Tables

BCNamesScore
1

Charles Coffey - David Louden67.22%
2
1
Kim Gandy - Cate Frezza62.38%
3
2
Frances Wilson - Edith Green60.48%
4

Goldie Q Wood - Judson Wood53.81%
5
3
J Laws Nickens Jr - David Baker53.33%


BCBC Secctional OP April 23, 2016
11.5 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1


Reginald O Chapman - Marian C Womack140.12%
2


Winston O Edwards - Clarice D Reid127.49%
3


Alice P Brown - Bill Sides122.92%
4


Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Victor Stewart118.97%
5
1
1
Elizabeth Moseley - Ray H Moseley118.63%
6
2

Tanya B Rodich - Noreen Hickey-Schiappa113.01%

3

Joseph F Hillery - Masalina Goodman109.73%

4

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True107.19%

5
2
Betsy Parker - Margaret A Munford104.85%


BCBC 0 - 600 7:30 PM April 23, 2016
5.5 Tables

ABNamesScore
1
1
Kim Gandy - Cate A Frezza68.06%
2

Brenda Bunche - Robert Tolson59.14%
3

Bennie Keene - Robin Satchell58.67%
4

Charles Coffey - David Louden56.64%

2
Rebecca Scott - Delores Cooke50.11%


Modified Round Robin Flight A April 24, 2016
6 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Marian C Womack - Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Reginald Chapman4.00
2/3
Elaine M Conway - Clara W Berryhill - Jewel Chapman - Barbara B Childs - Clarice D Reid - Winston O Edwards3.00
2/3
Masalina Goodman - Vivian Bruce - Evelyn Moore - Robert R Young3.00


Modified Round Robbin Flight B April 24, 2016
6 Tables

RankNamesScore
1/2
Doris Y Brightful - Celestine Howard - Cleveland Rock - David Bertelson4.00
1/2
Rebecca Scott - Delores Cooke - Sonia Lynch - Charles Coffey4.00

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net