Southwestern Sectional

Southwestern Sectional

Austin, TX

 

Mon 1AM Scholarship O/2000
12.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
21.27
1
Brenda Glaze - Evelyn Adkins69.97%
15.95
2
Leola C Rucker - Carrolena M Key66.38%
11.96
3
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown64.34%
8.97
4
Mary M Young - Lillian Holeman59.04%
6.73
5
Henry G Irwin Jr - Ronald Turner56.72%
5.05
6
Angela Hester - Rose Carvin56.07%
3.79
7
Jimmy Pelham - Leroy Wilson Jr55.13%
11.21
1
Eva Linda Hatch - Brenda G Polk51.97%
8.41
2
Sherry Polk - Doris J Ayers50.00%

 

Mon 1AM Scholarship U/2000
8.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
14.15
1
Richard Ryan - Harriet Murphy66.85%
10.61
2
Debra H Cotton - Linda Himes61.42%
7.96
3
Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander58.80%
5.97
4
Sandra Evans - Lillie M Shannon57.97%
4.48
5
Mimi Lempert - Jan L Welsh54.86%
5.61
1
Brenda Brown Kelly - Roy Hawkins Sr48.46%
4.21
2
Bonnie Brels - Elaine Fulton48.24%

 

Mon 8PM Open Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.44
1
Larry Rich - Eric Shelton63.60%
6.33
2
Leola C Rucker - Carrolena M Key61.63%
4.75
3
Eunice Pattton - Bill Turner61.58%
3.56
4
1
Mimi Lempert - Jan L Welsh59.10%
2.67
5
Alma V Johnson - Dorothy Nance53.95%
1.90
2
Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander52.24%

 

Knockout Flight A
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.80
1
Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark - Lionel O Barton - Harold R Bickham - Lela Wilson - Dwight Galley
27.46
2
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Jimmy Pelham - Leroy Wilson Jr
12.48
3/4
Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler - Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins
12.48
3/4
Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams - James Woodard - Marian C Womack

 

Knockout Flight B
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
35.04
1
James O Morgan - Rose Carvin - Brenda Metze - Angela Hester
21.97
2
Shirley Lee - Andreda Pruitt - Gloria Brown-Cook - Gwendolyn Stratton
9.98
3/4
Gloria M Lee Ray - Willa J Johnson - Sherry Polk - Doris J Ayers - Ida E Simms - Emma L Johnson
9.98
3/4
Herma Lathon - Gloria V Cooper - Lovie L Lynch - Carolyn Morse

 

Knockout Flight C
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.66
1
Richard Ryan - Johnny Van Dyke - Clyde Orr - Maizie Orr
19.22
2
Willa H Swift - Nancy Shaw - Pat Evans - Eva McMurray
8.74
3/4
Jewel Dixon - Frances Robinson - Philip Barrett - Sharon Alexander
8.74
3/4
Felecia Peavy - Marjorie B Allen - Mary McCray - Roosevelt Eiland - Charles Salsman - Gloria Schuford

 

Tue 9AM Open Pairs
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.72
1
Nathaniel Cook - Mary Ann Broussard64.39%
2.79
2
Henry G Irwin Jr - Ronald Turner63.28%
2.09
3
Mary M Young - Lillian Holeman60.64%
2.41
4
1
Travis Curry - Carolyn Curry60.17%
1.18
5
James Woodard - Marian C Womack58.75%
0.88
6
Birnell Hatcher - Brenda G Polk58.51%
1.81
2
Jewel Dixon - Frances Robinson51.86%
1.36
3
Gloria Schuford - Mary McCray48.29%
1.61
4
1
Sandra Pipkin - Jane B Martin44.68%
1.21
2
Brenda Brown Kelly - Roy Hawkins Sr42.86%
0.91
3
Beverly Silas - Arlene Turner42.23%

 

2 Session OpenPair O/2000
18.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
25.58
1
Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark206.67
19.19
2
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown203.30
14.39
3
Lionel O Barton - Harold R Bickham197.00
10.79
4
Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler189.23
8.53
5
Nelda V Gray - Earl H Jones188.55
7.31
6
Nathaniel Cook - Mary Ann Broussard186.00
6.40
7
Brenda Glaze - Tom Breed185.50
19.05
8
1
Emma L Johnson - Ida E Simms185.00
14.29
9
2
James O Mays - Opal M White184.33
10.72
3
James O Morgan - Brenda Metze184.00
8.04
4
Gloria M Lee Ray - Willa J Johnson172.00

 

2 Session OpenPair U/2000
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.51
1
C Nell Peterson - LaRue Smith275.13
13.87
2
1
Philip C Barrett - Sharon Alexander268.01
10.40
3
2
1
Phyllis L Jordan - Lucretia Dennis-Small262.12
7.80
4
3
Pat Evans - Eva McMurray258.65
5.85
5
4
2
Catherine Clardy - Billie Cavanaugh258.49
4.72
6
5
Sandra Evans - Lillie M Shannon254.56
3.37
3
Roosevelt Eiland - Charles Salsman244.14

 

Swiss Teams
24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
28.55
1
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Jimmy Pelham - Leroy Wilson Jr95.00
21.41
2
Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams - Marian C Womack - James Woodard88.00
16.06
3
Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young - Ronald Turner - Lillian Holeman - Mary Ann Broussard - Nathaniel Cook74.00
12.04
4
Leola C Rucker - Carrolena M Key - Brenda Glaze - Tom Breed73.00
9.52
5
James O Morgan - Brenda Metze - Angela Hester - Rose Carvin71.00
8.16
6
Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark - Harold R Bickham - Lionel O Barton - Lela Wilson - Dwight Galley70.00
7.14
7
Eric Shelton - Larry Rich - Bill Turner - Eunice Pattton69.00
23.86
8
1
Gloria M Lee Ray - Willa J Johnson - Sherry Polk - Doris J Ayers - Ida E Simms - Emma L Johnson68.00
17.90
2
Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle - Lydia Alexander - Sharon Collins67.00
13.42
3
James O Mays - Opal M White - Joseph Ford - Ethel V Black65.00
16.51
4
1
Burnis L Hall - Lee C Hall - Barbara D Johnson - Dorothy Madison - Billie Cavanaugh - Catherine Clardy63.00
10.84
5/7
2/3
Margaret Jackson - Elouise M Young - LaRue Smith - C Nell Peterson58.00
6.91
5/7
Travis Curry - Carolyn Curry - Birnell Hatcher - Brenda G Polk58.00
10.84
5/7
2/3
Clyde Orr - Maizie Orr - Mimi Lempert - Jan L Welsh58.00

Round Robin Flight A
8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
35.88
1
Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark - Lionel O Barton - Lela Wilson - Dwight Galley - Harold R Bickham7.00
26.91
2
Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler - Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins4.50

Round Robin Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
26.21
1
James O Morgan - Brenda Metze - Rose Carvin - Angela Hester5.00
19.66
2
Dorothy Nance - Lois Palfrey - Mattie Woodard - Alma V Johnson3.50