2016 Atlanta Grade A

Atlanta Grade "A"

Atlanta, GA


Fri 2PM Open Pairs U/600
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.46
1
1
Margie Y Inman - Edna R Ashford62.82%
2.60
2

Lee R Shelton - William M Townsend58.66%
1.95
3

Gwendolyn L White - Kaneta R Lott54.70%
1.36
2
James E Tanksley - Mary Tanksley51.16%

2Session Open Pairs O/600
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.44
1


Evelyn N Gilliard - Iliad Chanay Jr364.90
14.58
2
1

Andrew R Echols - Gloria Simmons317.94
10.94
3


Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins311.41
8.20
4


Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler309.37
6.48
5


Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon306.80
5.55
6


Anderson C Williams - Estelle Lavender303.50
10.80
7
2

Winton G King - Eric Shelton302.91
8.10
3

Loretta Harrison - Rosetta J Boyd284.00
6.08
4

Betty P Spencer - Jacki McLoyd280.50
6.74

1
Linda Johnson - Juanita Woods249.82
5.06

2
Lydia Alexander - Sharon Collins241.91

Fri 7PM Open Pairs U/600
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.07
1
Barbara A Jackson - Virginia Dixon61.25%
1.55
2
Roselyn Richardson - June M Ingram57.50%

Modified Round Robin Flight A
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
18.15
1/2
Benny R Patton - Iliad Chanay Jr - Evelyn Adkins - Evelyn N Gilliard3.00
18.15
1/2
Eric Shelton - Larry Rich - Victor Stewart - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Winton G King3.00

Modified Round Robin Flight B
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
16.59
1
Edith V Knowlton - Adrienne Whitehead - Jacki McLoyd - Betty P Spencer3.00
9.59
2/4
Avis C Turner - Arthurine Waymer - Celia Saylor - Jocelyn W Jackson2.00
9.59
2/4
Rosetta J Boyd - Loretta Harrison - William M Townsend - W McNeil Saddler2.00
9.59
2/4
Edward Grant - Gus Bealer - Zola J McCoy - Leatrice Bell2.00

Modified Round Robin Flight C
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.32
1
Barbara Douglas - Carol Fischer - Joseph Adkins - Elie Jones - Marcia Davis4.00
10.74
2
Evelyn Lewis - Nancy Montgomery - Bernadette Porche - Mayme Herren3.00

Modified Round Robin Flight D
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.71
1/2
Eugene Malveaux - Nellie M Graham - Tarsellia Oliver - Ruby M Turner3.50
8.71
1/2
Agnes Harper - Sylvia Cooper - Cathleen S Brown - Christine Walker3.50

Sat 7PM Schorarship Open Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.04
1


Evelyn Adkins - Benny R Patton63.64%
12.99
2
1

Andrew R Echols - Gloria Simmons61.59%
9.74
3
2

Betty P Spencer - Jacki McLoyd56.59%
6.35
4


Michelle Barnes - Gloria Christler55.00%
7.31
5
3
1
Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander54.77%
3.13
6/7


Evelyn N Gilliard - Iliad Chanay Jr53.64%
3.13
6/7


Avis C Turner - Arthurine Waymer53.64%
5.48
4
2
Delius Wilson - Ethel M Pacley52.05%

Board A Match Teams
10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.65
1


Evelyn N Gilliard - Evelyn Adkins - Iliad Chanay Jr - Benny R Patton34.00
12.49
2


Michelle Barnes - Gloria Christler - Anderson C Williams - Estelle Lavender33.00
9.37
3


James R Brown - Willetta Phipps - Janet M Waymer - Marjorie L Waldon27.00
12.65
4/5
1

Edith V Knowlton - Betty P Spencer - Elaine McCray - Jacki McLoyd26.50
6.29
4/5


Larry Rich - Eric Shelton - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Victor Stewart26.50
9.49
2
1
Dwight Bush - Sharon Collins - Cheryl Ransom - Lydia Alexander24.00

Early Bird-Open Pairs A
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.68
1
1
Betty P Spencer - Jacki McLoyd69.92%
6.51
2

Anderson C Williams - Gloria Simmons60.90%
4.88
3
2
Eileen Hughes - Doris Bebee57.50%
3.66
4

Evelyn N Gilliard - Iliad Chanay Jr55.10%

Early Bird-Open Pairs B
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.46
1

Barbara A Jackson - Virginia Dixon60.63%
2.28
2/3
1
Marion George - Rosia Presley55.00%
2.28
2/3

William M Townsend - Lee R Shelton55.00%
1.36
2
Roselyn Richardson - Prudence Brady50.00%

ABA National Office Contact Information

Willetta PhippsBill Turner
ABA National SecretaryWebmaster
2828 Lakewood Avenue SWHwyBILL@EarthLink.net
Atlanta, GA 30315 
404-768-5517 
abasec@att.net