Western Section

Las Vegas NV


Thu 2PM Open Pairs O/2000
23.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.94
1


Lionel O Barton - Harold R Bickham71.21%
11.96
2
1

Karen E Tillis - Brenda G Polk68.47%
8.97
3


Alice P Brown - Bill Sides66.81%
7.97
4


Andreda Pruitt - James D Pruitt62.28%
5.04
5


Shirley Lee - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon61.64%
7.85
6
2
1
Samuel Jones - Helen Scott61.14%
5.89
7
3

Denise McPherson - Stephanie Young60.11%
2.79
8


Bill Turner - Angela Hester59.75%
1.77
9


Barbara Hutson - Willetta Phipps58.47%
4.42
10
4

Gayle A Dennis - Harriett J Motley58.17%
1.45
11


Dwight Galley - Mae Clark57.06%
1.33
12


Donald Thomas - James Lee55.87%
3.31
5

Theresa L Haynes - Linda Hines- Wilson53.25%
4.15
6
2
Carlos Jones - Carnell Wingfield50.95%
3.67
7

Frances Robinson - Jewel Dixon49.69%

Thu 2PM Open Pairs U/600
3.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.99
1
Timothy Palmer - Montia Chiles60.50%
3.74
2
Annette Hall - Deitra Simon55.50%
2.81
3
Shirley M Grier - Donald Wilson53.50%

Thu 8PM Open Pairs Side
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.43
1
Brenda Glaze - Felecia Peavy74.50%
5.57
2
Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young62.00%
4.18
3
Edward Thomas - Ed Matulis60.50%

Knoockout Flight A
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.80
1
Bill Turner - Angela Hester - Marian C Womack - Jimmy Pelham
28.47
2
Mae Clark - Lionel O Barton - Dwight Galley - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides - Harold R Bickham
12.48
3/4
Julius C Fields - Benny R Patton - Larry Rich - John Zamboni
12.48
3/4
Willetta Phipps - Barbara Hutson - Shirley Lee - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon

Knoockout Flight B
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.47
1
Dwight Bush - Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander - Andrew R Echols
21.35
2
Brenda G Polk - Karen E Tillis - Carolyn Curry - Travis Curry
14.24
3/4
Dorothy Nance - Audrey B Mitchell - Alma V Johnson - Ann Sims
14.24
3/4
Denise McPherson - Stephanie Young - Jewel Dixon - Frances Robinson

Knoockout Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.09
1
Herma Lathon - Nancy Shaw - Vera Threatt - Eva McMurray - Nancy E Coleman - Earl H Jones
18.07
2
James Lee - Donald Thomas - Mary Scott Knoll - Jewel D McDowell
12.05
3/4
Amelia Thomas - Linda Hines- Wilson - Yvonne Paul - Lucille A Cooper
12.05
3/4
Gertrude Peoples - Annette Hall - Shirley M Johnson - Deitra Simon

Fri 9AM Open Pairs Side
7.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.78
1

Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young62.83%
6.59
2

Mary G Duncan - Iris Williams West61.25%
4.94
3
1
Margaret V Ware - Robert Olsen59.42%
3.98
4

Gwendolyn Stratton - Gwendolyn H Middlebrooks59.13%
2.79
2
Reuben Schooler - Pamela Schooler54.17%

Fri 2PM Open Pair Side
14.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.95
1


Emma L Johnson - Faustina Z Floyd65.07%
6.71
2


Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young63.56%
7.54
3
1

Bette M Coleman - F Lucille Stivers60.13%
3.78
4


Gwendolyn Hughes - Dorothea B Avant59.58%
4.10
5


James D Pruitt - Andreda Pruitt57.87%
2.12
6


Reuben E Russell - Mildred U Green56.59%
5.66
7
2
1
Timothy Palmer - Montia Chiles55.78%
4.78
8
3
2
Margaret V Ware - Robert Olsen55.21%
3.35
4

Deitra Simon - Shirley M Johnson54.20%
2.39
5

Gloria Shannon - Lomie Shannon53.13%
2.39
6
3
Letitia Wims - Richard Wells52.03%

2 Session Open Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
27.94
1

Lionel O Barton - Harold R Bickham331.50
20.96
2

Julius C Fields - John Zamboni314.50
22.33
3
1
Stephanie Young - Denise McPherson307.50
11.79
4

Shirley Lee - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon305.50
16.75
5/6
2
Andrew R Echols - Dwight Bush296.50
8.65
5/6

Dorothy Nance - Audrey B Mitchell296.50
12.56
3
Carlos Jones - Carnell Wingfield278.00

Fri 7PM Open Pairs Side
9.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.82
1

Reuben E Russell - Mildred U Green68.07%
6.62
2

James D Pruitt - Andreda Pruitt67.52%
4.96
3

Alma V Johnson - Ann Sims58.55%
3.72
4

Leroy Wilson Jr - Lutrell G Long55.95%
2.79
5

Juanita J Ward - Bobbie Turner55.65%
7.43
1
Jewel D McDowell - Mary Scott Knoll49.53%
5.57
2
Amelia Thomas - Yvonne Paul47.83%
4.18
3
Herma Lathon - Earl H Jones47.40%

Sat 2PM Open Pairs Side
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.56
1
1
1
Ramona Tanner - Camille D Dotts70.16%
5.67
2


Harriett J Motley - Gayle A Dennis66.51%
5.16
3


Bette M Coleman - F Lucille Stivers59.65%
3.61
4


Reuben E Russell - Mildred U Green59.24%
3.96
5
2
2
Diane Stith - Garnett O Howard58.90%
2.58
6


Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young57.39%
2.97
3

Bill Thompson - Janet White56.60%
2.23
4

Felecia Peavy - Brenda Glaze53.70%
2.06

3
Timothy Palmer - Montia Chiles52.45%

Mod Round Robin Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
19.26
1/2
Stephanie Young - Denise McPherson - Jewel Dixon - Frances Robinson4.00
19.26
1/2
James Lee - Donald Thomas - Mary Scott Knoll - Jewel D McDowell4.00

Mod Round Robin Flight A
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
29.95
1
Mae Clark - Lionel O Barton - Dwight Galley - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides - Harold R Bickham4.00
22.46
2
Leon C Ragland - Gwendolyn H Middlebrooks - Mary G Duncan - Iris Williams West - Gwendolyn Stratton3.00

Mod Round Robin Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.02
1/2
Emma L Johnson - Faustina Z Floyd - Doris J Ayers - Willa J Johnson4.00
22.02
1/2
Carnell Wingfield - Andreda Pruitt - James D Pruitt - Carlos Jones4.00

Sat 7PM Open Pairs Side
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.43
1
Kathleen Carter - Clara M Harris63.25%
5.57
2
Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young60.75%
4.18
3
James Green - Agnes Snowden55.25%


Pro-Am Game
4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.39
1
Julius C Fields - Shirley M Grier62.96%
3.29
2
Andreda Pruitt - Amelia Thomas59.26%
2.47
3
John Zamboni - Letitia Wims51.85%

Sun 2PM Open Pairs Side
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.85
1


Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young71.70%
7.46
2
1
1
Diane Stith - Garnett O Howard65.07%
5.60
3
2

Felecia Peavy - Brenda Glaze62.24%
3.73
4


Gwendolyn Hughes - Dorothea B Avant59.86%
4.20
5
3
2
Letitia Wims - Richard Wells59.66%
3.15
4

Bette M Coleman - F Lucille Stivers57.63%

Sun 7PM Open Pairs Side
5.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.76
1
Reuben E Russell - Mildred U Green57.50%
6.57
2
James Green - Juanita J Ward57.20%
4.93
3
Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young56.39%


Swiss Teams
14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
28.07
1


Mae Clark - Lionel O Barton - Harold R Bickham - Dwight Galley - Alice P Brown - Bill Sides97.00
21.05
2


Barbara Hutson - Willetta Phipps - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Shirley Lee95.00
15.79
3


Julius C Fields - John Zamboni - Larry Rich - Benny R Patton89.00
9.74
4/6


Leon C Ragland - Gwendolyn H Middlebrooks - Mary G Duncan - Iris Williams West - Gwendolyn Stratton - Jimmy Pelham65.00
17.37
4/6
1/2
1
Herma Lathon - Eva McMurray - Nancy E Coleman - Earl H Jones65.00
17.37
4/6
1/2

Emma L Johnson - Faustina Z Floyd - Doris J Ayers - Willa J Johnson65.00
11.17
7
3

Carnell Wingfield - James D Pruitt - Andreda Pruitt - Carlos Jones64.00
8.37
4

Andrew R Echols - Dwight Bush - Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander55.00
6.15
5/6

Stephanie Young - Denise McPherson - Jewel Dixon - Frances Robinson53.00
6.15
5/6

Brenda G Polk - Karen E Tillis - Carolyn Curry - Travis Curry53.00

 

Mon Get-A-Way Game
12.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
12.70
1

Emma L Johnson - Gayle A Dennis57.95%
9.53
2

Shirley Lee - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon57.76%
7.14
3

Mary G Duncan - Iris Williams West57.74%
10.66
4
1
Herma Lathon - Yvonne Paul57.27%
8.00
5
2
Jewel Dixon - Frances Robinson55.95%
6.00
6
3
Denise McPherson - Gary McGough55.36%
4.50
4
Andrew R Echols - Dwight Bush52.98%