Cleveland Grade A

Cleveland, OH


Fri 2PM Creola Alexander Open Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.49
1


Bettie A Brown - Mary Anderson63.45%
5.62
2


Georgia Doggett - Sara R Seals62.31%
4.21
3


Lily Cleveland - Leola Rucker60.61%
3.16
4


Mary R Robinson - Flora Hazzard59.85%
2.37
5


Helen Anderson - Jay Levine57.20%
1.78
6


James Hunter - Barbara Emerson Adams56.25%
4.63
1/2

Lorraine Calgie - Georgia W Dixon55.30%
4.63
1/2

Ruth Addis - Katrina Paster55.30%
2.98
3

Al Crump Madison - Paul Smith50.76%
2.23
4

Sheldon Benton - Juanita Brown49.43%
3.97

1
Sonja Banks - Ruby Courtland46.97%
2.98

2
Lillie L Pearl - Ellen White43.75%

Sat 9AM Alma Tanner Open Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.36
1
Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson65.83%
5.52
2
Reuben E Russell - Etta Bradley59.17%
4.14
3
William E Polley Jr - Olivia J Gates55.42%
3.11
4
Marjorie B Allen - Vidella Vinson52.92%

Fran King 2 Session Open Pairs
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.44
1


Lily Cleveland - Leola Rucker235.65
4.42
2


Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson221.50
6.44
3
1

Sharon Bilek - Betsy Wilson215.00
3.41
4


William E Polley Jr - Olivia J Gates210.58
2.53
5


Anita Christian - Lois Jackson202.99
5.40
6
2

Mary Watts - Charlene Anderson202.43
3.52
7


Georgia Doggett - Sara R Seals202.08
3.41
8


Helen Anderson - Jay Levine202.00
2.08

1
Lillie L Pearl - Sylvia Revels168.82
2.11

2
Linda C Dixon - Tomasina Maxwell167.83

Josepine Perry Modified Round Robin
7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
16.96
1/7
Heywood Ballard - Barbara Hutson - Helen Anderson - Jay Levine0.00
16.96
1/7
James Hunter - Leola Rucker - Barbara Emerson Adams - Lily Cleveland0.00
16.96
1/7
Louis Allen - Georgia Doggett - Sara R Seals - Gwendolyn Gresham0.00
16.96
1/7
Etta Bradley - Reuben E Russell - Flora Hazzard - Mary R Robinson0.00
16.96
1/7
Warren Norris - Tamera Norris - Lorraine Calgie - Georgia W Dixon0.00
16.96
1/7
Mary Anderson - Mamie Kitchen - Shirley Jones - Bettie A Brown0.00
16.96
1/7
Florence Carter - Fran Mulkins - Shirley Burke - Paul Smith0.00