Birmingham Grade A

Birmingham, AL


Thu 2PM Open Pairs O/300
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.04
1


Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins71.13%
8.56
2
1
1
Wanda Rucker - Lloyd Adams66.96%
5.65
3


Marjorie L Waldon - Willetta Phipps65.77%
4.24
4


Clay Hall - Olivia B Green62.80%
3.18
5


Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler59.52%
6.42
2
2
Linda Johnson - Juanita Woods58.33%
4.82
3

Christine Callier - W McNeil Saddler53.27%
3.61
4

Cheryl Ransom - Joyce Toney50.30%

Thu 2PM Open Pairs U/300
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.32
1

Jacquelyn Garrett - Connell Garrett70.63%
3.24
2

Jacqueline A Harris - James E Tanksley57.50%
2.43
3

Roselyn Richardson - Debra M Conner54.38%
2.31
1
Mary Ann Marshall - Karen Bonner51.88%
1.73
2
Deveta Peoples - Angelene Whatley50.00%

Thu 7PM Open Pairs O/300
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.04
1
1
1
Lloyd Adams - Wanda Rucker69.94%
7.53
2


Marjorie L Waldon - Willetta Phipps59.82%
5.65
3


Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler59.23%
4.24
4


Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams58.04%
6.42
5
2
2
Linda Johnson - Juanita Woods56.55%
4.82
3

Connie Stewart - Virginia Dixon54.76%
3.61
4

Christine Callier - W McNeil Saddler53.57%

Thu 7PM Open Pairs U/300
5.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.32
1

Roselyn Richardson - Debra M Conner64.58%
3.24
2

Jacqueline A Harris - James E Tanksley57.50%
2.43
3

Gloria S Thomas - June M Ingram56.25%
2.31
1
Margie Curry - Cynthia Lawson54.37%
1.73
2
Mary Ann Marshall - Karen Bonner53.12%

Thu 9AM Open Pairs O/300
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
8.56
1
1
Lloyd Adams - Wanda Rucker60.00%
6.42
2

Otis Manar - Olivia B Green59.67%
4.82
3

Anderson C Williams - Shirley L Williams56.50%
3.61
4

Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle54.00%
2.92
2
Linda Johnson - Juanita Woods51.50%

Thu 9AM Open Pairs U/300
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.32
1

Jacquelyn Garrett - Connell Garrett66.25%
3.24
2
1
Lois Scott - Margie Curry57.50%
2.43
3
2
Jessie Dickerson - Helen Pope52.50%

Round Robin Flight A
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.68
1
Worth R Christler - Gloria Christler - Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins4.50
17.01
2
Shirley L Williams - Anderson C Williams - Willetta Phipps - Marjorie L Waldon4.00

Round Robin Flight B
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.12
1/2
Joyce Toney - Cheryl Ransom - Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander3.00
15.12
1/2
Lloyd Adams - Wanda Rucker - Martha Chitwood - Larry Meyers3.00

Round Robin Flight C
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.30
1/2
Jacqueline Garrett - Connell Garrett - Margie Y Inman - Annie Bartlett4.00
8.30
1/2
Jeanette Marshall - Mary Tanksley - Mary Ann Marshall - Karen Bonner4.00

Sat 9AM Scholarship Pairs
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.10
1


Marjorie L Waldon - Willetta Phipps64.97%
9.83
2


Emma Fountain - Loretta M McCroskey62.71%
9.08
3
1

Cheryl Ransom - Joyce Toney55.19%
6.81
4
2

Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander54.17%
4.14
5


W McNeil Saddler - Christine Callier53.78%
5.11
3

Lloyd Adams - Wanda Rucker52.33%
3.89

1
Debra M Conner - Roselyn Richardson45.10%
2.92

2
Mary Tanksley - Jeanette Marshall42.48%