Atlanta Grade A

Atlanta, GA


Thu 2PM Open Pairs O/600
12.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.11
1

James R Brown - Shirley L Williams66.29%
7.58
2

Gloria Christler - Samuel Graham64.77%
5.69
3

Willetta Phipps - Marjorie L Waldon62.50%
4.27
4

Birnell Hatcher - Avis C Turner60.23%
8.64
5
1
Clayven David Smith Jr - Michelle Barnes59.47%
2.40
6

Julius C Fields - Jimmy Pelham58.90%
6.48
2
Doris Bebee - Delores Turner49.62%
4.86
3
Johnnie W Lee - Leslie King44.51%
3.65
4
Evelyn Cook - Gus Bealer44.32%
2.73
5
Edith V Knowlton - Elaine McCray43.37%
2.05
6
Dorothy Bailey - Emma Fountain42.61%

Thu 2PM Open Pairs U/600
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.80
1


Jacqueline A Harris - James E Tanksley72.15%
4.33
2
1

Cathleen S Brown - Christine Walker67.86%
3.25
3
2

Romona Jones - David Barnett56.85%
2.03
4


Ruby M Turner - Patricia Haynes55.95%
1.52
5


Sylvia Cooper - Agnes Harper55.40%
2.44
3
1
Eudora Williams - Herbert J Rice54.66%
1.83
4

Pamela Brackett - Gwynne Dilday51.91%
1.73

2
Marjorie Jackson - Vera Presley49.88%

Thu 7PM Open Pairs O/2000
11.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.11
1

Julius C Fields - Jimmy Pelham67.84%
7.58
2
1
Michelle Barnes - Clayven David Smith Jr63.40%
5.69
3

Gloria Christler - Samuel Graham61.56%
4.27
4

Marjorie L Waldon - Willetta Phipps61.14%
3.20
5

Mary M Young - Winton G King61.02%
2.40
6

Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins59.05%
5.18
2
Nan Lindsey - Lillian Holeman57.63%
3.89
3
Dwight Bush - Gloria Simmons46.05%
2.92
4
Evelyn Cook - Gus Bealer41.11%
2.19
5
Linda Johnson - Juanita Woods40.18%

Thu 7PM Open Pairs U/2000
4.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.18
1
Joyce Toney - Cheryl Ransom65.84%
3.89
2
Kaneta R Lott - Patricia L Jeter57.33%
2.91
3
Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander54.00%

Thu 7PM Open Pairs U/300
5.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.46
1
David Barnett - Romona Jones58.25%
2.60
2
Gwynne Dilday - Pamela Brackett55.75%
1.95
3
Agnes A Shelton - June M Ingram55.21%

Modified Round Robin A
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
21.77
1
Gloria Christler - Evelyn Adkins - Benny R Patton - Samuel Graham5.00
16.33
2
NATHANIEL COOK - Julius C Fields - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Jimmy Pelham - Anderson C Williams - Estelle Lavender4.00

Modified Round Robin B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
17.42
1
Birnell Hatcher - Avis C Turner - Ron Torre - Lucille Torre5.00
11.76
2/3
Dwight Bush - Andrew R Echols - Riley Brown Jr - Gloria Simmons3.00
11.76
2/3
Johnnie W Lee - Leslie King - Loretta Harrison - Rosetta J Boyd3.00

Modified Round Robin C
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.37
1/3
Evelyn Cook - Gus Bealer - Dorothy Bailey - Edward Grant3.00
11.37
1/3
Juanita Woods - Linda Johnson - Roselyn Richardson - Debra M Conner3.00
11.37
1/3
Celia Saylor - Henrie M Treadwell - Nellie M Graham - Kaneta R Lott3.00

Modified Round Robin D
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
13.06
1
Agnes Harper - Gwendolyn L White - Margaret Pulley Johnson - Sylvia Cooper4.00
9.80
2
James E Tanksley - Jacquelyn A Harris - Tarsellia Oliver - Ruby Turner M3.00

B-A-M Teams O/1500
16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.71
1


James R Brown - Marjorie L Waldon - Anderson C Williams - Willetta Phipps19.50
6.53
2


Gloria Christler - Evelyn Adkins - Samuel Graham - Benny R Patton18.00
4.90
3


Eric Shelton - Clayven David Smith Jr - Larry Rich - Michelle Barnes17.50
3.22
4/5


Julius C Fields - Nathaniel Cook - Jimmy Pelham - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon17.00
3.22
4/5


Evelyn N Gilliard - Winton G King - Josie Mitchell - Mary M Young17.00
6.53
1
1
Agnes Harper - Gwendolyn L White - Margaret Pulley Johnson - David Barnett13.00
4.90
2

Rosetta J Boyd - Leslie King - Loretta Harrison - Johnnie W Lee11.50
3.67
3

Edith V Knowlton - Jacki McLoyd - William M Townsend - Janet M Waymer11.00
3.40
4
2
Linda Johnson - Debra M Conner - Juanita Woods - Roselyn Richardson9.00
2.55

3
Patricia Haynes - Edna Ashford - Ethel M Pacley - Zandra S Perrymon8.50