Martin Luther King Sectional

Atlanta, GA


Open Pairs 0/2000
19.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
32.60
1

Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark473.00
24.45
2

Julius C Fields - Harold R Bickham457.50
18.34
3

Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson444.00
13.75
4

Bill Sides - Alice P Brown440.50
10.87
5

Nathaniel Cook - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon428.50
9.31
6

Larry Rich - Bob Jones423.00
8.15
7

Ednelvyn Evans - Lillian Holeman414.50
7.24
8

Harold Minus - Jerrie Thomas405.50
6.52
9

Worth R Christler - Jimmy Pelham404.50
5.93
10

Clarice D Reid - Samuel Graham398.00
27.46
1
Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True362.50
20.60
2
Tamera Norris - Lois Francis333.00
15.45
3
Leslie King - Johnnie W Lee330.50
11.58
4
W McNeil Saddler - Howard E Prunty326.50

Open Pairs U/2000
6.0 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
20.59
1

Sharon Collins - Lydia Alexander117.00
15.44
2

William M Townsend - Loretta M McCroskey114.50
11.58
3

Jacki McLoyd - Rhonda Perry114.00
9.05
4
1
David Barnett - Patricia Haynes98.50

Sat 2PM Side Game
4.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.44
1
Celia Saylor - Kaneta R Lott62.51%
2.58
2
Edward Grant - Gus Bealer58.00%

Fri 8PM Side Game
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.72
1


Reginald O Chapman - Mae Clark63.45%
6.54
2


Julius C Fields - Harold R Bickham61.55%
7.51
1

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True61.48%
5.63
2
1
Loretta M McCroskey - William M Townsend56.32%
3.37

2
Cheryl Ransom - Joyce Toney53.71%

Knockout Flight A
8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
43.80
1
James R Brown - Shirley L Williams - Willetta Phipps - Marjorie L Waldon - Charles R Walker Jr3.00
27.46
2
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Jerrie Thomas - Harold Minus2.00
12.48
3/4
Anderson C Williams - Estelle Lavender - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon - Nathaniel Cook1.00
12.48
3/4
Eric Shelton - Bob Jones - Larry Rich - Clayven David Smith Jr1.00

Knockout Flight B
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
35.04
1
Clara W Berryhill - Elaine M Conway - Jewel P Chapman - Lazell Harris3.00
21.97
2
Winton G King - Noah H Newman - Evelyn N Gilliard - Josie Y Mitchell - Henry G Irwin Jr - Mary M Young2.00

Knockout Flight C
5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
30.66
1
Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle - Larry Randolph - Daisy Smith3.00
19.22
2
Lois Francis - Tamera Norris - William Perry - Arthur Harris Jr2.00

Knockout Flight D
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
26.28
1
Margaret Pulley Johnson - Agnes Harper - Gail Y Williams - Gwendolyn L White3.00
16.48
2
Celia Saylor - Mayme Herren - Henrie M Treadwell - Nellie M Graham2.00

Sat 9AM Side Game
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.59
1


Nathaniel Cook - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon64.88%
8.69
2


Hugh Williams - Avis C Turner63.10%
9.98
1
1
Dorothy Bailey - Kaneta R Lott56.25%
7.49
2

Gretchen Thornton - Edna R Ashford55.65%

Fri 3PM Side Game
6.5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.90
1

Edward Grant - Gus Bealer62.00%
2.93
2
1
Cathleen S Brown - Christine Walker60.75%

Swiss Teams
23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
32.91
1


Harold R Bickham - Mae Clark - Reginald O Chapman - Julius C Fields93.00
24.68
2


Clarice D Reid - Samuel Graham - Winston O Edwards - George E Hudson - Sylvia J Christian85.00
18.51
3


Gloria Christler - Benny R Patton - Evelyn Adkins - Jimmy Pelham - Worth R Christler - Robert T Green81.00
27.73
4
1

Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle - Larry Randolph - Daisy Smith77.00
10.19
5/6


Eric Shelton - Clayven David Smith Jr - Larry Rich - Michelle Barnes74.00
10.19
5/6


Estelle Lavender - Anderson C Williams - Nathaniel Cook - Rosalind Phoenix Dixon74.00
8.23
7


Marian C Womack - Barbara Hutson - Eunice Patton - Regena Edwards72.00
6.95
8/9


Winton G King - Evelyn N Gilliard - Henry G Irwin Jr - Josie Y Mitchell - Noah H Newman - Mary M Young70.00
6.95
8/9


Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Jerrie Thomas - Harold Minus70.00
20.80
2

Lewis Cleveland - Sandra True - Jacki McLoyd - Rhonda Perry65.00
3.00
3

Faye Hines - Annetta E Wallace - Avis C Turner - Hugh Williams63.00
20.59
4
1
Margaret Pulley Johnson - Agnes Harper - Gwendolyn L White - Gail Y Williams53.00
15.44

2
Dorothy Placide - Mayme Herren - Joseph Adkins - Annie Mae King43.00

Round Robin Flight A
9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
32.76
1/2
Harold R Bickham - Mae Clark - Reginald O Chapman - Julius C Fields5.50
32.76
1/2
Bill Sides - Alice P Brown - Jerrie Thomas - Harold Minus5.50
18.43
3/4
Clarice D Reid - Sylvia J Christian - George E Hudson - Samuel Graham - Winston O Edwards5.00
18.43
3/4
Eric Shelton - Clayven David Smith Jr - Bob Jones - Janet M Waymer5.00

Round Robin Flight B
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.94
1/2
Clara W Berryhill - Elaine M Conway - Jewel P Chapman - Lazell Harris4.00
22.94
1/2
Dwight Bush - Robbie Battle - Larry Randolph - Daisy Smith4.00

Round Robin Flight C
6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
22.93
1
Dorothy Placide - Mayme Herren - Joseph Adkins - Annie Mae King3.50
15.05
2/3
Linda Johnson - Juanita Woods - Debra M Conner - Sylvia Cooper3.00
15.05
2/3
Margaret Pulley Johnson - Agnes Harper - Gwendolyn L White - Gail Y Williams3.00